Section 24:
[…] Massachusetts DUI Laws – statute(s)
- G.L.A. 90 § 24.
Massachusetts DUI Laws – standard
- It is illegal to operate a motor vehicle “while under the influence of intoxicating liquor, or of marijuana, narcotic drugs, depressants or stimulant substances, all as defined in [M.G.L.A. 94C § 1] . . . .” M.G.L.A. 90 § 24(1)(a)(1).
Massachusetts DUI Laws – applicable substances
- Marijuana, narcotic drugs, depressants or stimulant substances.