- District of Columbia DUI – statute(s) DC ST § 50-2206.11; DC ST § 50-2206.14.
[…] - District of Columbia DUI – statute(s) DC ST § 50-2206.11; DC ST § 50-2206.14.
- District of Columbia DUI – standard
- “No person shall operate or be in physical control of any vehicle in the District: . . . [w]hile the person is under the influence of alcohol or any drug or any combination thereof.” DC ST § 50-2206.11(2).
- No person shall operate or be in physical control of any vehicle in the District while the person’s ability to operate or be in physical control of a vehicle is impaired by . . . any drug or any combination thereof.” DC ST § 50-2206.14.