- Connecticut DUI – statute(s) C.G.S.A. § 14-227a. DUI – standard
[…] - Connecticut DUI – statute(s) C.G.S.A. § 14-227a. DUI – standard
- “No person shall operate a motor vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or any drug or both.” C.G.S.A. § 14-227a(a).
- Connecticut DUI – applicable substances
- Any drug
- Connecticut DUI – affirmative defense
- None
- Connecticut DUI Per se – statute(s)
- None
- DUI in Connecticut Implied consent – applicable drivers
- Any person who operates a motor vehicle in Connecticut.